Northampton
& District Poultry Club
Poultry Club of Great Britain Regional Show Results
Held on 15th February 2015
Best in Show
Salmon Blue Old English Game Bantam hen pen 73 : Hugh Evans
Reserve Best in Show
Blue Pekin hen pen 304 : Nicola Hine
Best Juvenile
Chamois Thuringian Cock pen 398 : Imogen Anthony
Best Utility Breed
Ixworth pen cock 384 : Colin Wood
Best Rare Large Fowl
Cream Legbar hen pen 58 : Eden Rees
Best Rare Bantam (Best Rare in Show)
Sulmtaler hen pen 198 : Jane Freeman
Best Large S/F Heavy
Buff Cochin hen pen 47 : Elaine Oliver
Best Bantam S/F Heavy
Silver Laced Wyandotte hen pen 159 : Kerry Wilson
Best Large Hard Feather
Oxford Cock OEG pen 4 : Colin Wood
Best Bantam Hard Feather
Salmon Blue Old English Game Bantam hen pen 73 : Hugh Evans
Best Large S/F Feather Light
Scots Dumpy hen pen 54 : Toddy Hamilton-Gould
Best Bantam S/F Feather Light
Silver Spangled Hamburgh hen pen 114 : Ann Wincotte
Best True Bantam
Blue Pekin hen pen 304 : Nicola Hine
Best Waterfowl
Black East Indian drake pen 348 : Kathryn Brown
Best Eggs
3 Any Other Colour (green eggs) plate 67 : Tim McNeight
Best Trio
Trio of Silver Laced Wyandotte pen 371 : R Sear
Best Turkey
Bronze Turkey stag 368 : Imogen Anthony
Best Goose
Brecon Buff Gander pen 366 : Colin Wood
Poultry Club of Great Britain Regional Show Results
Held on 15th February 2015
Best in Show
Salmon Blue Old English Game Bantam hen pen 73 : Hugh Evans
Reserve Best in Show
Blue Pekin hen pen 304 : Nicola Hine
Best Juvenile
Chamois Thuringian Cock pen 398 : Imogen Anthony
Best Utility Breed
Ixworth pen cock 384 : Colin Wood
Best Rare Large Fowl
Cream Legbar hen pen 58 : Eden Rees
Best Rare Bantam (Best Rare in Show)
Sulmtaler hen pen 198 : Jane Freeman
Best Large S/F Heavy
Buff Cochin hen pen 47 : Elaine Oliver
Best Bantam S/F Heavy
Silver Laced Wyandotte hen pen 159 : Kerry Wilson
Best Large Hard Feather
Oxford Cock OEG pen 4 : Colin Wood
Best Bantam Hard Feather
Salmon Blue Old English Game Bantam hen pen 73 : Hugh Evans
Best Large S/F Feather Light
Scots Dumpy hen pen 54 : Toddy Hamilton-Gould
Best Bantam S/F Feather Light
Silver Spangled Hamburgh hen pen 114 : Ann Wincotte
Best True Bantam
Blue Pekin hen pen 304 : Nicola Hine
Best Waterfowl
Black East Indian drake pen 348 : Kathryn Brown
Best Eggs
3 Any Other Colour (green eggs) plate 67 : Tim McNeight
Best Trio
Trio of Silver Laced Wyandotte pen 371 : R Sear
Best Turkey
Bronze Turkey stag 368 : Imogen Anthony
Best Goose
Brecon Buff Gander pen 366 : Colin Wood